Visa-Courses

Each course is 4 weeks and includes 20 hours per week.

The course fee for each course is 800€.

 

Please click here for our intensive courses  that meet the visa requirements.

 


Further information

Would you like to attend a language course in Germany for German as a foreign language? Do you need a language visa for your stay in Germany? You can find the relevant information here.

 

For a language visa, – among other documents - it is necessary to present a contract from a language school in Germany to the German foreign representative office (consulate or embassy) in your country to prove that you have registered for a language course in Germany. To do this, you must have signed a contract for a German course. This language course must include at least 18 to 20 lessons per week.

(The exact number of lessons may vary from country to country.)

 

Once you have signed up for a language course in our language school, you will receive a registration confirmation which will give you more detailed information about your course, and we will also send you the invoice for the course. The contract will be concluded as soon as the invoice has been sent.

We will send you the course contract with which you can apply for your visa as soon as the course fee has been credited to our bank account.

 

In case the language course is cancelled, we will retain an administration fee of €50. In addition, the cancellation periods and refund conditions apply as specified in § 6 of our Terms and Conditions. The cancellation must be submitted in written form and in due time (e.g. by e-mail).

 

In case of a rejection of the visa application, we will refund the course fee minus the administration fee of €50 up to 7 days before the course starts, provided that you send us the rejection letter of the embassy or consulate in due time. If the course is cancelled later than 7 days before the course starts, the course fees will not be refunded.

 

A rebooking to another course is possible, provided that a corresponding course is offered in the desired period of time. The administration fee for the rebooking is €50. 

 

Please note:

For your scheduled stay,  it is recommended to apply for a language visa in time, as it can take 8 to 12 weeks to process the application.

Please check with the foreign representative responsible what other documents you need for the visa application.

Or call us: +49 (0) 69 - 98 66 12 08